Suburb profile · Blacktown · NSW 2147
Seven Hills
Across 46 Seven Hills sales with a published guide in the last 12 months, the typical result landed 1.9% above guide.
+1.9%above guide
Median result against advertised guide, homes, the last 12 months.
- 123rd of 329 Sydney suburbs for results above guide
- 5th of 24 in Blacktown
- 196th of 329 by median price
- Median sale price
- $1.27M
- Sales with a guide
- 46of 255 sales
- Typical miss
- 7.8%either direction
- Median days on market
- 18
- Median price, year on year
- +6.3%
From the numbers
What stands out in Seven Hills
- The gap has widened by 1.4 pts compared with the previous 12 months.
Trend
Results against guide, month by month
Median gap each month fewer than 5 sales
| Month | Guide gap | Sales with a guide |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Oct 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Nov 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Dec 2024 | No data | 0 |
| Jan 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Feb 2025 | No data | 0 |
| Mar 2025 | +8.0% (above guide) | 4 |
| Apr 2025 | +1.8% (above guide) | 10 |
| May 2025 | +0.8% (above guide) | 6 |
| Jun 2025 | −12.5% (below guide) | 7 |
| Jul 2025 | 0.0% (at guide) | 4 |
| Aug 2025 | +0.5% (at guide) | 1 |
| Sep 2025 | +3.5% (above guide) | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | +2.3% (above guide) | 10 |
| Nov 2025 | +15.6% (above guide) | 7 |
| Dec 2025 | −0.2% (at guide) | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | +9.1% (above guide) | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | +8.3% (above guide) | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | +0.4% (at guide) | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | +2.4% (above guide) | 7 |
| May 2026 | +1.3% (above guide) | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | No data | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | −9.8% (below guide) | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | +4.0% (above guide) | 2 |
Sold
Recent results
| Property | Sold | Guide | Result | Gap | Agent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Dawn DrHouse | 28 Aug 2026— | $1MGuide midpoint | $1.2M | +20.0% above guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 46 Johnson AveHouse | 19 Aug 2026— | $1.25MGuide midpoint | $1.1M | −11.9% below guide | Mark SorialUrban Real Estate - Oran Park |
| 110 Seven Hills Rd SouthHouse | 23 Jul 2026— | $1.73MGuide midpoint | $1.49M | −13.9% below guide | Jeet RanaCentury 21 - The Rana Group |
| 423 Seven Hills RdHouse | 15 Jul 2026— | $1.15MGuide midpoint | $1.08M | −5.7% below guide | Monique LayounMcGrath Blacktown |
| 138 Mississippi RdHouse | 4 May 2026— | $1.2MGuide midpoint | $1.22M | +1.3% above guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 60 Janice StHouse | 29 Apr 2026— | $1.32MGuide midpoint | $1.35M | +1.9% above guide | Alistair AgiusAgius Property Group - NORWEST |
| 138 Mississippi RdHouse | 24 Apr 2026— | $1.2MGuide midpoint | $1.22M | +1.3% above guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 60 Janice StHouse | 21 Apr 2026— | $1.32MGuide midpoint | $1.35M | +1.9% above guide | Alistair AgiusAgius Property Group - NORWEST |
| 8/2A Federal RdUnit | 20 Apr 2026— | $1.01MGuide midpoint | $1.03M | +2.5% above guide | Vijay KhatriDKB Real Estate |
| 1-3 Abbott RdHouse | 18 Apr 2026— | $850kGuide midpoint | $870k | +2.4% above guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 1 Adina StHouse | 8 Apr 2026— | $1.1MGuide midpoint | $1.15M | +4.5% above guide | Monique LayounMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 143 Cornelia RdHouse | 4 Apr 2026— | $1.3MGuide midpoint | $1.39M | +6.9% above guide | Andrew DraneRay White Seven Hills - The Drane Group |
| 2 Radley RdHouse | 28 Mar 2026— | $1.15MGuide midpoint | $1.16M | +0.9% above guide | Alistair AgiusAgius Property Group - NORWEST |
| 38 & 38A Best RdHouse | 28 Mar 2026— | $1.3MGuide midpoint | $1.32M | +1.9% above guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 33 Endeavour StHouse | 26 Mar 2026— | $1.3MGuide midpoint | $1.27M | −2.3% below guide | Parth JoshiSavaa Properties - Seven Hills |
| 17 Thames PlHouse | 17 Mar 2026— | $1.1MGuide midpoint | $1.1M | 0.0% at guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 12 Amazon RdHouse | 7 Mar 2026— | $1.15MGuide midpoint | $1.33M | +15.7% above guide | Peter KitasCentury 21 Summit - TOONGABBIE |
| 17 Thames PlHouse | 6 Mar 2026— | $1.1MGuide midpoint | $1.1M | 0.0% at guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 53 Dawn DrHouse | 9 Feb 2026— | $1MGuide midpoint | $980k | −2.0% below guide | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown |
| 24 Mamie AveHouse | 7 Feb 2026— | $995kGuide midpoint | $1.18M | +18.7% above guide | Monique LayounMcGrath - Blacktown |
Guide is the advertised price or range. Gap compares the sale price with the middle of the range. How this is measured
Agents
Agents selling in Seven Hills
| # | Agent | Typical miss | Avg gap | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alistair AgiusAgius Property Group - NORWEST | 3.0% | +1.5% above guide | 9 |
| 2 | Joel HollingsMcGrath - Blacktown | 7.8% | +7.5% above guide | 13 |
Agents with at least a minimum number of sales with a guide here, ordered by typical miss: how far results landed from guide, in either direction. How this is measured
Compare
Near Seven Hills
- Toongabbie+1.5% above guide$1.24M median
- Lalor Park−1.1% below guide$1.13M median
- Girraween+3.0% above guide$1.13M median
- Kings Langley+6.3% above guide$1.56M median
- Old Toongabbie+1.0% above guide$1.5M median
- Prospect+6.2% above guide$1.23M median
- Blacktown0.0% at guide$1.07M median
- Pendle Hill0.0% at guide$960k median