Agent price guide record · Savaa Properties - Seven Hills

Parth Joshi

Across 8 sales with a published guide in the last two years, Parth Joshi's results landed on average 0.8% below the advertised guide. The typical distance between guide and result, in either direction, was 3.8%.

−0.8%below guide

Average result against advertised guide, the last two years.

71th percentile

Results closer to guide than 71% of ranked Sydney agents (172nd of 588).

  • In Lalor Park: +5.9% against 0.0% for the suburb overall
Typical miss
3.8%either direction
Sales with a guide
8the last two years
Median sale price
$1M
Median days on market
35
Sales recorded
8since 2025

From the numbers

What stands out

  • Median time on market was 35 days, slower than the 19-day median for agents in the same suburbs.

Suburbs

Where they sell

Suburbs where Parth Joshi sells
SuburbSalesTheir avg gapSuburb gap
Lalor Park2+5.9% above guide0.0% at guide
Parramatta2−2.4% below guide−1.1% below guide
Blacktown1−3.4% below guide+0.1% at guide
North Parramatta1−4.0% below guide0.0% at guide
Seven Hills1−2.3% below guide+1.4% above guide
The Ponds1−3.8% below guide−2.0% below guide

Their average gap in each suburb, beside the median gap for all sales there. How this is measured

Trend

Results against guide, month by month

Parth Joshi: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by monthAbove the guide line, sales finished above the advertised guide. Below it, under. The bars show how many sales each month is based on. Months with few sales swing more.

Average gap each month fewer than 5 sales

Parth Joshi: average gap between sale price and advertised guide, by month
MonthGuide gapSales with a guide
Sep 2024No data0
Oct 2024No data0
Nov 2024No data0
Dec 2024No data0
Jan 2025No data0
Feb 2025No data0
Mar 2025No data0
Apr 2025No data0
May 2025No data0
Jun 2025−3.4% (below guide)1
Jul 2025No data0
Aug 2025No data0
Sep 2025+2.7% (above guide)3
Oct 2025No data0
Nov 2025No data0
Dec 2025−3.3% (below guide)1
Jan 2026No data0
Feb 2026No data0
Mar 2026−2.3% (below guide)1
Apr 2026−4.0% (below guide)1
May 2026−1.5% (below guide)1
Jun 2026No data0
Jul 2026No data0
Aug 2026No data0

Sold

Recent results

Recent sales by Parth Joshi with guide and result
PropertySoldGuideResultGap
27/3 Good StUnit · Parramatta4 May 2026—$670kGuide midpoint$660k−1.5% below guide
25/44-48 Isabella StUnit · North Parramatta20 Apr 2026—$870kGuide midpoint$835k−4.0% below guide
33 Endeavour StHouse · Seven Hills26 Mar 2026—$1.3MGuide midpoint$1.27M−2.3% below guide
8/5-7 Cowper StUnit · Parramatta30 Dec 2025—$600kGuide midpoint$580k−3.3% below guide
25 Oxley StHouse · Lalor Park16 Sep 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.17M+5.9% above guide
21 Fantail LnHouse · The Ponds9 Sep 2025—$1.85MGuide midpoint$1.78M−3.8% below guide
25 Oxley StHouse · Lalor Park2 Sep 2025—$1.1MGuide midpoint$1.17M+5.9% above guide
31/8-14 Oxford StUnit · Blacktown30 Jun 2025—$435kGuide midpoint$420k−3.4% below guide

Compare

Other agents in Lalor Park

Other agents active in the same suburbs
#AgentTypical missSales
1Joel HollingsMcGrath Blacktown2.6%8
2Alistair AgiusAgius Property Group - NORWEST4.2%8

These figures measure how sale prices compared with advertised guides. A result above guide can reflect strong competition on the day as much as the guide itself. How this is measured